N265818 July 20, 2015 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:360 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6211.43.0060 Ms. Wing Leung Dress Barn 933 MacArthur Boulevard Mahwah, NJ 07430 RE: The tariff classification of a woman’s top from China Dear Ms. Leung: In your letter dated June 15, 2015, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Your sample will be returned as requested. Style 702032 is a woman’s pullover-style sleeveless top constructed from 100% polyester woven fabric. The sleeveless pullover-style garment is lined and features a U-shaped front neckline with a self-fabric tie at the back of the neck, shoulder straps measuring less than 2 ½ inches in width, and a hemmed bottom. The applicable subheading for style 702032 will be 6211.43.0060, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments: Other garments, women’s or girls’: Of man-made fibers: Blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, sleeveless tank styles and similar upper body garments, excluded form heading 6206. The rate of duty will be 16 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Kimberly Rackett via email at [email protected]. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division