N320445 July 20, 2021 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:424 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.00.0073 Mr. Paul Cincinello World Wide International Logistics, Inc. 800 Rooselvelt Rd B410 Glen Ellyn, Illinois 60137 RE: The tariff classification of the “Mini Cyberquad” from China Dear Mr. Cincinello: In your letter submitted on July 8, 2021, you requested a tariff classification ruling on behalf of your client Radio Flyer. Photographs and a description of the “Mini Cyberquad” were submitted with your inquiry. The “Mini Cyberquad”, Radio Flyer item number 914, is a miniature electric off-road four-wheeled vehicle featuring a speed lock for parental control. Other features include simple handlebar steering, simple rear spring suspension, a 500-watt, variable speed, 36-volt / 8 AH rechargeable battery, with speeds up to 10 miles per hour, hand throttle and brake controls, and a maximum user weight of 120 pounds. The “Mini Cyberquad” is a wheeled toy principally designed for the amusement of children ages 8 and older. The applicable subheading for the “Mini Cyberquad”, Radio Flyer item number 914, will be 9503.00.0073, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys…dolls, other toys…puzzles of all kinds; parts and accessories thereof… ‘Children’s products’ as defined in 15 U.S.C. § 2052: Other: Labeled or determined by importer as intended for use by persons: 3 to 12 years of age.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Roseanne Murphy at [email protected]. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division