N254275 June 23, 2014 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:424 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.00.0073 Ms. Jennie Crossley Allstar Marketing Group, LLC 2 Skyline Drive Hawthorne, NY 10532 RE: The tariff classification of “Juggle Bubbles Activity Kit” and refill solution from China Dear Ms. Crossley: In your letter dated June 5, 2014, you requested a tariff classification ruling. A photograph and description of the “Juggle Bubbles Activity Kit” and “Juggle Bubbles Refill Bubble Solution,” product model JB011132 and JB021132, respectively, were received with your inquiry. The activity kit includes a plastic bubble tray and bubble blower, 1 pair of “magic gloves” made from 84% acrylic, 15% polyester and 1% elastane, and a plastic bottle containing 4 ounces of bubble solution. The refill pack contains a bubble blower and 8 ounces of bubble solution. Children will derive amusement from juggling and playing catch with the “no-pop” bubbles. The activity kit and refill bubble solution are principally designed for the amusement of children 5 years of age and over. The applicable subheading for the “Juggle Bubbles Activity Kit” and the “Juggle Bubbles Refill Bubble Solution” will be 9503.00.0073, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys…dolls, other toys…puzzles of all kinds; parts and accessories thereof… ‘Children’s products’ as defined in 15 U.S.C. § 2052: Other: Labeled or determined by importer as intended for use by persons: 3 to 12 years of age.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist James Forkan at [email protected]. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division