N318791 April 9, 2021 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:424 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.00.0090 Mr. Joseph J. Kenny Geodis USA Inc. One CVS Dr. Woonsocket, RI 02895 RE: The tariff classification of the “Desktop Tetherball” from China Dear Mr. Kenny: In your letter submitted on April 7, 2021, you requested a tariff classification ruling on behalf of your client CVS Pharmacy Inc. Photographs and a description of the “Desktop Tetherball” were submitted with your inquiry. The “Desktop Tetherball, CVS item 670302” is a desktop miniature tetherball toy measuring 8” tall, with an iron/steel pole on a base attached with string to a small plastic ball. The item is designed for frivolous amusement at home or at the office. The applicable subheading for the “Desktop Tetherball, CVS item 670302” will be 9503.00.0090, HTSUS, which provides for “Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys…dolls, other toys…puzzles of all kinds; parts and accessories thereof…Other.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Roseanne Murphy at [email protected]. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division