N266180 July 28, 2015 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:360 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6211.43.0010 Mr. Gordon C. Anderson C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. 14800 Charlson Road Suite 400 Eden Prairie, MN 55347 RE: The tariff classification of a woman’s jumpsuit from China Dear Mr. Anderson: In your letter dated June 16, 2015, you requested a tariff classification ruling on behalf of your client, Unique Fashions (HK) Ltd. Your sample will be returned as requested.Style W256J00-Lois is a woman’s jumpsuit constructed from 97% viscose and 3% spandex woven fabric. The sleeveless one-piece garment features a V-neckline with a self-fabric collar that extends into a tie the neck, a partial front opening secured by four button closures, a zipper closure and four pockets below the waist, and long hemmed leg openings. The applicable subheading for style W256J00-Lois will be 6211.43.0010, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments: Other garments, women’s or girls’: Of man-made fibers: Coveralls, jumpsuits and similar apparel: Other: Women’s. The rate of duty will be 16 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Kimberly Rackett via email at [email protected]. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division