N238163 February 13, 2013 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:425 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9505.10.2500 Ms. Tonja Davenport Dollar General Corp. 100 Mission Ridge Goodlettsville, TN 37072-2170 RE: The tariff classification of Christmas Wreaths from China. Dear Ms. Davenport: In your letter dated January 23, 2013, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted a sample of an 18” Diameter Gold Mesh Ribbon Christmas Wreath and photographs of two similar wreaths imported in red color. All three are identified as item number HT30100885. The artificial wreaths measure approximately 18 inches in diameter and are decorated with varying combinations of faux foliage simulating holly leaves, holly berries, pine needles, and pine cones. The wreaths are intended to adorn the home for the Christmas holiday. The applicable subheading for item number HT30100885 will be 9505.10.2500, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for "Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles, including magic tricks and practical joke articles; parts and accessories thereof: …Christmas ornaments: Other: Other.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Wayne Kessler at (646) 733-3026. Sincerely, Thomas J. Russo Director National Commodity Specialist Division