N237270 January 18, 2013 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:425 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9505.10.2500 Ms. Alice Liu Atico International USA, Inc. 501 South Andrews Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 RE: The tariff classification of an artificial Christmas Wreath from China. Dear Ms. Liu: In your letter dated January 11, 2013, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted a description and pictures of a Christmas Wreath, identified as item number A072FA02849. The wreath measures approximately 24 inches in diameter and is composed of artificial foliage simulating pine needles, berries, poinsettia flowers, pine cones and ball ornaments. It is intended to adorn the home for the Christmas holiday. The applicable subheading for the item number A072FA02849 will be 9505.10.2500, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for "Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles, including magic tricks and practical joke articles; parts and accessories thereof: …Christmas ornaments: Other: Other.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Wayne Kessler at (646) 733-3026. Sincerely, Thomas J. Russo Director National Commodity Specialist Division