N065079 July 6, 2009 CLA-2-95 OT:RR:E:NC:N4:424 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.00.0080 Ms. Karen Cooper-Martin MGA Entertainment 16340 Roscoe Blvd. Suite 200 Van Nuys, CA 91406 RE: The tariff classification of the “Moxie Girlz Art-titude Dollpack” from China Dear Ms. Cooper-Martin: In your letter dated June 15, 2009, you requested a tariff classification. A color photograph of the “Moxie Girlz Art-titude Dollpack” was submitted with your inquiry in lieu of a sample. The retail package includes 1 Moxie Girlz 11” fashion doll, a second outfit, a pair of shoes or boots for the doll and a doll bicycle. The retail package also holds 2 wipe-off color markers so that the child may color the doll shoes and bicycle, remove the colors and then start the activity again. The applicable subheading for the “Moxie Girlz Art-titude Dollpack” will be 9503.00.0080, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys…dolls, other toys…puzzles of all kinds…parts and accessories thereof…Other.” The rate of duty will be free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist James Forkan at 646-733-3025. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director National Commodity Specialist Division