N022229 February 4, 2008 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:E:NC:2:224 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.00.0080 Ms. Wendy Sudsinsunthorn Summit Products, LLC 7299 Gadsden Hwy Trussville, AL 35173 RE: The tariff classification of a “Buzzy Bee Keeper Game” from Hong Kong Dear Ms. Sudsinsunthorn: In your letter dated January 21, 2008, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You are requesting the tariff classification on a “Buzzy Bee Keeper Game”; there is no designated item number for the toy. The product is a role play toy, designed to mimic the activities of a real bee keeper. It includes a toy hive, toy bees, and three toy nets. Illustrations were submitted, instead of samples. The applicable subheading for the “Buzzy Bee Keeper Game” will be 9503.00.0080, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for tricycles, scooters…and similar wheeled toys…dolls, other toys; reduced-scale (“scale”) models and similar recreational models…puzzles of all kinds; parts and accessories thereof…other. The rate of duty will be free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Wayne Kessler at 646-733-3025. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division