N019323 November 20, 2007 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:2:224 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.00.0080 Ms. Karen Cooper-Martin MGA Entertainment 16340 Roscoe Blvd. #200 Van Nuys, CA 91406 RE: The tariff classification of Little Tikes Workout Ring Inflatable Toy, Item # 601842 from China Dear Ms. Cooper-Martin: In your letter dated October 29, 2007, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The sample submitted, Little Tikes Workout Ring Inflatable Toy, is an inflatable play ring with mesh netting which is designed for indoor and outdoor use. The toy is 8 feet wide by 8 feet deep by 4.5 feet tall. The toy is made for little children to jump and play around in. The toy is designed for children ages 3 to 8 only. The applicable subheading for the Little Tikes Workout Ring Inflatable Toy will be 9503.00.0080, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars… other toys… parts and accessories thereof…Other. The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Wayne Kessler at 646-733-3025. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division