N015704 September 12, 2007 CLA-2-RR:NC: 2:224 CATERGORY: Classification TARIFF NO: 9503.00.0080 Ms. Karen Cooper-Martin MGA Entertainment 16340 Roscoe Blvd. #200 Van Nuys, CA 91406 RE: The tariff classification of Jump ‘N Jam Sports Center Inflatable Toy, Item #602412 from China. Dear Ms. Cooper-Martin: In your letter dated August 9, 2007, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The sample submitted, Jump ‘N Jam Sports Center Inflatable Toy, is an inflatable play area that is designed for indoor or outdoor use. The product is designed as a soft play area for small children to jump and bounce around in, or for playing with a small ball. The Jump ‘N Jam Sports Center Inflatable Toy measures approximately 75 ½ inches in width, 74 ½ inches in depth and 83 ½ inches in height.       The applicable subheading for Jump ‘N Jam Sports Center Inflatable Toy will be 9503.00.0080, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars…other toys…parts and accessories thereof… Other. The rate of duty will be Free.      Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/.      This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177).      A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Thomas McKenna at 646-733-3025. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division