N015395 August 28, 2007 CLA-2-95:RR:NC:2:224 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.00.0080 Mr. Jerry Armani Mamiye Brothers,Inc. 112 West 34th Street, Suite 1000 New York, NY 10120-0018 RE: The tariff classifications of 14 inch blanket Teddy Bear Head from China Dear Mr. Armani: In your letter dated August 3, 2004, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The sample submitted, a 14 inch blanket Teddy Bear Head, is a triangular blanket with a stuffed Teddy Bear attached and is 100 percent knit polyester. The head and feet are trimmed with 100 percent woven polyester ribbon bows. The applicable subheading for the 14 inch blanket Teddy Bear head will be 9503.00.0080, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for "Other toys; reduced-size ("scale") models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds; parts and accessories thereof: Other: Other." The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Thomas McKenna at 646-733-3025. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division