N009733 April 30, 2007 CLA-2-95:RR:E:NC:2:224 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.00.0080 Ms. Maria C. Johnson Disguise Inc, 11906 Tech Center Court Poway, CA 92064 RE: The tariff classification of Styles 15070, 15074, 15075, 15076 and 15077 from China. Dear Ms. Johnson: In your letter dated April 12, 2007, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The samples submitted are as follows: Style 15070 consists of a plastic toy molded in the shape of a big bone with a skull and bat wings attached to the top of the bone so that it looks like an ax. The toy will be marketed and sold as a Gravelord’s Battle Axe. Style 15075 consists of a plastic toy molded in the shape of a three-pronged pitchfork with a long handle. The toy will be marketed and sold as a Doomslayers Pitchfork. Style 15076 consists of a plastic toy molded in the shape of a sword with a round handle. The toy will be marketed and sold as a Doomslayers Sword. Style 15077 consists of a plastic toy molded in the shape of a sickle with a skull and a long handle. The toy will be marketed and sold as Doomslayers Sickle. The applicable subheading forStyles 15070, 15075, 15076 and 15077 will be 9503.00.0080, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars… other toys… parts and accessories thereof…Other. The rate of duty will be Free. We are unable to classify Style 15074 because it appears to be the same as Style 15070. Please feel free to re-submit at a later date. The items above will not be classified as festive articles. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Tom McKenna at 646-733-3025. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division