N008874 April 11, 2007 CLA-2-95:RR:NC:2:224 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.00.0080 Ms. Francine Ramsey Hampton Direct P.O. Box 1199 Williston, VT 05495 RE: The tariff classification of Tetrahedron Brain Teaser Puzzle, Item# 58810 from China Dear Ms. Ramsey: In your letter dated March 12, 2007, you requested a tariff classification ruling. In your letter, you indicated that you intended to import a Tetrahedron Brain Teaser puzzle, which is a multi-dimensional brainteaser puzzle that consists of eight colors in the shape of pyramid. The object of this game is to come up with as many color combinations as possible. The applicable subheading for the Tetrahedron Brain Teaser Puzzle will be 9503.00.0080, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars… other toys… parts and accessories thereof…Other. The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Tom McKenna at 646-733-3025. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division