NY L87542 September 19, 2005 CLA-2-95:RR:NC:SP:225 L87542 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9502.10.0060 Ms. Lorianne Aldinger Rite Aid Corporation P.O. Box 3165 Harrisburg, PA 17105 RE: The tariff classification of “Classic Superstars Series #7” from China. Dear Ms. Aldinger: In your letter dated September 6, 2005, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted a sample of “Classic Superstars Series #7” identified as assortment number 920158, which is being returned upon your request. The assortment consists of nine collectable action figures from World Wrestling Entertainment that are made of rigid molded plastic and measure approximately 7” in height. The action figures are dressed in the attire identified with them during their wrestling careers, and packaged in an illustrated cardboard box with a window display that includes biographical information on each action figure. The action figures are comprised of Gorilla Monsoon, Ultimate Warrior, Eddie Guerrero, Harley Race, Andre the Giant, Bill Graham, Jimmy Hart, Davey Boy Smith and Don Muraco. The applicable subheading for “Classic Superstars Series #7” identified as assortment number 920158 will be 9502.10.0060, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTS), which provides for “Dolls representing only human beings and parts and accessories thereof: Dolls, whether or not dressed…Other.” The rate of duty will be Free. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Alice Wong at 646-733-3026. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division