PD D81317 September 16, 1998 CLA-2-95:NEW:TCB II:DO5 D81317 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO: 9503.60.2000 Ms. Laurie Fassett Paper Magic Group 401 Adams Avenue Scranton, PA 18510 Chicago, Il 60661-3693 RE: The tariff classification of an egg shaped foam "Bunny Puzzle" from China. Dear Ms. Fassett: In your letter dated August 06, 1998, you requested a tariff classification ruling. With your letter you submitted a sample of an egg shaped foam "Bunny Puzzle". The applicable subheading for the egg shaped foam "Bunny Puzzle" is 9503.60.2000 Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTS) which provides for Puzzles and parts and accessories thereof: Other. The applicable rate of duty will be free. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Section 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of this ruling letter should be attached to the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If the documents have been filed without a copy, this ruling should be brought to the attention of the Customs officer handling the transaction. Sincerely, Kathleen M. Haage Area Director New York/Newark Area