NY M86200 September 8, 2006 CLA-2-95:RR:NC:SP:225 M86200 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.60.2000 Mr. Troy D. Crago Atico International USA, Inc. 501 South Andrews Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 RE: The tariff classification of a Learning Sticker Book from China. Dear Mr. Crago: In your letter dated August 21, 2006, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted a sample of a Learning Sticker Book identified as item number A068KA00122F (SBA3013V), which is being returned upon your request. The item consists of a soft cover booklet, “Thinking Skills 2”, that contains five puzzles: “Two by two”, “Which does not belong?”, “What comes next?”, “Terry’s cabinet” and “Which does not belong?” Each puzzle sets up a situation that requires moving stickers to the appropriate space to answer a printed question. For example, “Which does not belong?” features a blank square with four images to its right (a balloon, a handbag, a hat and a shoe). The child will then select the image that does not “belong” with the other three images, place that sticker in the blank square, and check the answer key at the bottom of the page for the correct solution. All of the puzzles are designed for the amusement of children. The applicable subheading for the Learning Sticker Book (“Thinking Skills 2”) identified as item number A068KA00122F (SBA3013V) will be 9503.60.2000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for "Puzzles and parts and accessories thereof: Other." The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Alice Wong at 646-733-3026. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division