NY A80446 February 27, 1996 CLA-2-95:RR:NC:FC:224 A80446 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.41.0010 Sandi Amundson Midwest Of Cannon Falls, Inc. 32057 64th Avenue P.O. Box 20 Cannon Falls, MN 55009-0020 RE: The tariff classification of a set of three fabric Bean Bag Bunnies from China. Dear Ms. Amundson: This classification decision under the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTS) is being issued in accordance with the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). DATE OF INQUIRY : February 09, 1996 DESCRIPTION OF MERCHANDISE : The article is identified as item #18929-0, a set of three fabric Bean Bag Bunnies. The bunnies are completely made from fabric, except for the bean stuffing. The outer portion is predominately a woven fabric which forms the body of each bunny and some felt material in the shape of ears and feet. The bunnies are stuffed with batting material and plastic beans. Samples are being returned, as requested by your office. HTS PROVISION : Other toys...and accessories thereof (con.): Toys representing animals or non-human creatures... and parts and accessories thereof: Stuffed toys and parts and accessories thereof...Stuffed toys. HTS SUBHEADING : 9503.41.0010 RATE OF DUTY : Free A copy of this ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding this ruling, contact National Import Specialist Thomas A. McKenna at 212-466-5475. Sincerely, Roger J. Silvestri Director National Commodity Specialist Division