N317330 February 16, 2021 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:425 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9505.90.6000 Ms. Kim Benedetto Seasons USA Inc. 2041 Genesee Street Utica, NY 13501 RE: The tariff classification of a textile decoration from China. Dear Ms. Benedetto: In your letter dated February 2, 2021, you requested a tariff classification ruling on behalf of Seasons HK Ltd. You submitted photographs and a detailed description of item number OEM22-0061, Nightmare Before Christmas door cover, which consists of a printed textile decoration intended to slip over and cover one side of a door. The decoration is constructed of man-made knit textile fabric and features the printed images of the skeletal character, Jack Skellington and Sally. The characters are holding hands while standing in front of a scary spider web above the phrase “Meant to Be.” Three bats are shown flying around the two characters. The item is marketed and sold as a decoration for Halloween. The applicable subheading for Nightmare Before Christmas door cover, item number OEM22-0061 will be 9505.90.6000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles, including magic tricks and practical joke articles; parts and accessories thereof: Other: Other.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Sandra Carlson at [email protected]. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division