N317224 February 22, 2021 CLA-2-71:OT:RR:NC:N4:462 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 7117.90.7500 Kim Benedetto Seasons USA, Inc. 2041 Genesee Street Utica, New York 13501 RE: The tariff classification of a cord necklace with a skeleton hand from China. Dear Ms. Benedetto: In your ruling request dated January 28, 2020, on behalf of Seasons (HK), Ltd., you requested a tariff classification ruling. Samples and descriptive literature were received. Item number HAC22- 0016 is a 4 mm polyester cord necklace with a plastic skeleton hand. The applicable subheading for the necklace, item number HAC22- 0016, will be 7117.90.7500, HTSUS, which provides for “Imitation jewelry: Other: Other: Valued over 20 cents per dozen pieces or parts: Other: Of plastics.” The rate of duty will be free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, please contact National Import Specialist Sandra Sary at [email protected]. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division