N314097 August 31, 2020 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:425 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9505.90.6000 Ms. Sally Liao Pan Asian Creations Limited Unit No. 182, 1/F., Peninsula Centre, No. 67 Mody Road Kowloon, Hong Kong China RE: The tariff classification of a Halloween decoration from China. Dear Ms. Liao: In your letter dated August 21, 2020, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted illustrations and detailed descriptions of an assortment of three styles of battery powered, LED illuminated table top decorations identified as the 10.5'' BO Vintage Inspired Blow Mold Décor Assortment, item number 2199-10099. The three dimensional items are marketed and sold as decorations for Halloween and are further described below. The first style, 2131-10095, depicts the head of an eerie ghost with fangs wearing a top hat and a bowtie. When powered on the item is illuminated. The second style, 2131-10096, depicts a jack-o’-lantern wearing a conical, witch’s hat with stars. When powered on the item is illuminated. The third style, 2131-10094, depicts the head of a black cat wearing a conical witch’s hat with creepy spider. When powered on the item is illuminated. The applicable subheading for the 10.5'' BO Vintage Inspired Blow Mold Décor Assortment, item number 2199-10099, will be 9505.90.6000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles, including magic tricks and practical joke articles; parts and accessories thereof: Other: Other.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Sandra Carlson at [email protected]. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division