N305052 July 2, 2019 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:425 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9505.90.6000 Ms. Kim Benedetto Seasons USA, Inc. 3434 Heather Lane Wantagh, NY 11793 RE: The tariff classification of NBC Jack Tombstone Décor from China. Dear Ms. Benedetto: In your letter dated June 25, 2019, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted a sample, identified as style number OEM20-0124, NBC Jack Tombstone Décor, which is a medium density fiberboard tabletop decoration in the shape of a standing tombstone. The tombstone is decorated with the full-length skeletal character Jack Skellington from the movie “The Nightmare Before Christmas” and flying bats. You state that you are the authorized licensee for the Nightmare Before Christmas line of merchandise. The NBC Jack Tombstone Décor will be advertised, marketed and sold only as a decoration for Halloween. The applicable subheading for style number OEM20-0124 will be 9505.90.6000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles, including magic tricks and practical joke articles; parts and accessories thereof: Other: Other.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Wayne Kessler at [email protected]. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division