N300198 September 17, 2018 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:360 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6206.40.3030 Ms. Hiromi Acuna Chaser 217 E 157th Street Gardena, CA 90731 RE: The tariff classification of a woman’s blouse from China Dear Ms. Acuna: In your letter dated August 21, 2018, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Your sample will be returned as requested. Style CW7583 is a woman’s blouse constructed from 55% viscose and 45% rayon woven fabric. The blouse features long sleeves with button cuffs, a banded round collar, a partial front opening secured with three button closures, and a hemmed bottom. The applicable subheading for style CW7583 will be 6206.40.3030, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses: Of man-made fibers: Other: Other: Other: Women’s. The rate of duty will be 26.9 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Kimberly Rackett via email at [email protected]. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division