N292038 December 7, 2017 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:360 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6206.40.3030 Mr. Jerry Armani Mamiye Brothers 1385 Broadway Suite 1800 New York, NY 10018 RE: The tariff classification of a woman’s blouse from China Dear Mr. Armani: In your letter dated November 7, 2017, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Your sample will be returned. Style EFB00300T is a woman’s peasant style pullover blouse constructed from 100% polyester woven fabric. The blouse features an elasticized neckline, short voluminous sleeves, and a hemmed bottom. The applicable subheading for style EFB00300T will be 6206.40.3030, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses: Of man-made fibers: Other: Other: Other: Women’s. The rate of duty will be 26.9 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Kimberly Rackett via email at [email protected]. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division