N280088 November 4, 2016 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:360 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6206.40.3030 Ms. Jaehee Kim Macy’s Merchandising Group 11 Penn Plaza New York, NY 10001 RE: The tariff classification of woman’s blouse from Korea Dear Ms. Kim: In your letter dated October 3, 2016, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Your sample will be returned as requested. Style JM61183 is a woman’s blouse constructed from 100% open-work embroidered polyester fabric. The fully-lined blouse features a pointed collar, ¾ length sleeves, a full front opening secured with six button closures, and a hemmed bottom. The applicable subheading for style JM61183 will be 6206.40.3030, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses: Of man-made fibers: Other: Other: Other: Women’s. The rate of duty will be 26.9 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Kimberly Rackett via email at [email protected]. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division