N279387 September 23, 2016 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:425 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9505.90.6000 Ms. Brandi Long Pan Asian Creations Limited Unit 713, 7F, Tower 1 Harbour Centre 1 Hok Cheung St., Hunghom, KLN Hong Kong, China RE: The tariff classification of 16” LED Illuminated Wall-Mounted Halloween Icons from China. Dear Ms. Long: In your letter dated September 7, 2016, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted an illustration and a detailed description for 16” LED Illuminated Wall-Mounted Halloween Icons. The four plastic LED light-up decorations measure approximately 16” in height, and portray four frightening visages. When their LED lighting is activated, the eyes of the visages glow eerily. Each item features a hanging loop at the top for display on a wall. Item number 7307-16060 depicts a scary witch wearing a big buckled witch hat. Item number 7307-15059 depicts a werewolf with frightening fangs. Item number 7307-16057 depicts a menacing skull. Item number 7307-16058 depicts a fearsome devil with horns and jagged teeth. These items will only be marketed and sold for Halloween. The applicable subheading for item numbers 7307-16060, 7307-15059, 7307-16057 and 7307-16058 will be 9505.90.6000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for "Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles, including magic tricks and practical joke articles; parts and accessories thereof: Other: Other." The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Wayne Kessler at [email protected]. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division