N273214 March 23, 2016 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:360 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6206.40.3030 Ms. Ann Garyn Chico’s FAS, Inc. 11215 Metro Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33966 RE: The tariff classification of a woman’s blouse from China Dear Ms. Garyn: In your letter dated February 15, 2016, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Your sample will be returned. Style 074-16C32858 is a woman’s pullover style blouse constructed from 100% polyester woven fabric. The top features a round neckline, voluminous sleeves, and a hemmed bottom. The applicable subheading for style 074-16C32858 will be 6206.40.3030, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses: Of man-made fibers: Other: Other: Other: Women’s. The rate of duty will be 26.9 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Kimberly Rackett via email at [email protected]. Sincerely, Deborah C. Marinucci Acting Director National Commodity Specialist Division