N271744 January 15, 2016 CLA-2-62:RR:NC:3:348 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6217.10.9530 Ms. Irene Tsiavos Fun World Division of Easter Unlimited, Inc. 80 Voice Road Carle Place, NY 11514 RE: The tariff classification of a faux fur stole from China. Dear Ms. Tsiavos: In your letter dated December 11, 2015, you requested a tariff classification ruling. As requested, the sample will be returned to you. The submitted sample, Item 90526, is a man-made woven faux fur stole. The stole covers the shoulders and the upper portion of the wearer’s arms. It features a satin lining and ribbon tie closure. The applicable subheading for Item 90526 will be 6217.10.9530, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212; Accessories: other: other, of man-made fibers. The rate of duty will be 14.6 percent ad valorem. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Rosemarie Hayward at [email protected]. Sincerely, Deborah C. Marinucci Acting Director National Commodity Specialist Division