N271480 December 31, 2015 CLA-2-49:OT:RR:NC:N4:234 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 4911.99.8000 Ms. Peggy O’Brien Amscan Inc. 25 Green Pond Rd., Suite 1 Rockaway, NJ 07866 RE: The tariff classification of a mini barricade from China. Dear Ms. O’Brien: In your letter dated December 8, 2015 you requested a tariff classification ruling. The samples submitted will be returned to you. Item number 210027 is a mini barricade. The mini barricade measures 4 ½ inches by 5 inches and is constructed of yellow plastic. A decal is attached to the item printed with the words “Caution Slow Senior Old Zone.” The item is intended to be used as a birthday decoration. The applicable subheading for the mini barricade will be 4911.99.8000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs: Other: Other: Other: Other.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change.  The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Albert Gamble at [email protected]. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division