N267663 September 11, 2015 CLA-2-29:OT:RR:NC:N2:239 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 3824.90 Shawn Lemelin Wizbe Industries 903 Western Avenue Manchester, ME 04351 RE: The tariff classification of ReMold Putty for export Dear Mr. Lemelin: In your letter dated August 12, 2015, you requested a tariff classification ruling on ReMold Putty. Specifically, you are requesting a ruling for exports of this product to several countries. The product, ReMold Putty, is a mixture of calcined gypsum, natural polysaccharide, glycerin, water, and other additives. The applicable subheading for ReMold Putty will be 3824.90, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries (including those consisting of mixtures of natural products), not elsewhere specified or included: Other. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Patrick Day at [email protected]. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division