N264687 June 9, 2015 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:360 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6206.40.3030 Ms. Maurine Cecil Western Overseas Corporation 10731 Walker Street Cypress, CA 90630 RE: The tariff classification of a woman’s blouse from China Dear Ms. Cecil: In your letter dated May 8, 2015, you requested a tariff classification ruling on behalf of your client, Hai Tian International Limited. Your sample will be returned as requested. Style 1214-GS353 is a woman’s blouse constructed from 100% lyocell woven fabric. The blouse features a full front opening with seven button closures, a pointed shirt-type collar, a left chest pocket, darts at the bust area, long sleeves with cuffs, and a hemmed shirttail bottom. The applicable subheading for style 1214-GS353 will be 6206.40.3030, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses: Of man-made fibers: Other: Other: Other: Women’s. The rate of duty will be 26.9 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Kimberly Rackett via email at [email protected]. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division