N262734 March 31, 2015 CLA-2-49:OT:RR:NC:N4:234 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 4911.99.6000 Ms. Regina Woody Hobby Lobby Stores, Inc. 7707 SW 44th Street Oklahoma City, OK 73179 RE: The tariff classification of a decorative sign from China. Dear Ms. Woody: In your letter dated February 27, 2015, you requested a tariff classification ruling. As requested, the sample submitted will be returned to you. Item number 560086 is described as a “Cowgirl Tough Tin Sign”. The item is a sign made of 100% tin that measures approximately 18 inches by 2 inches. The front of the sign is printed with two words “Cowgirl Tough”, with a picture of cowgirl boots placed in between the words. The words and picture are printed using a lithographic process on a thin film that is permanently transferred to the tin by separating the pattern from the film. The sign has two saw tooth hangers on the back for hanging on the wall. The applicable subheading for the decorative sign will be 4911.99.6000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs: Other: Other: Other: Printed on paper in whole or in part by a lithographic process. The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Albert Gamble at albert.gamble@ dhs.gov. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division