N262585 March 20, 2015 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:425 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9505.90.6000 Ms. Kim Benedetto Seasons USA, Inc. 3434 Heather Lane Wantagh, NY 11793 RE: The tariff classification of a textile decoration from China. Dear Ms. Benedetto: In your letter dated March 8, 2015, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The sample submitted, identified as the Corner Spider Web-40 Feet, style number OEM15-0467, consists of a triangular-shaped spider web constructed of polyester fabric. The decoration is marketed exclusively for Halloween and is intended to decorate a doorway to provide a scary atmosphere. The sample will be returned as requested. The applicable subheading for style number OEM15-0467 will be 9505.90.6000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles, including magic tricks and practical joke articles; parts and accessories thereof: Other: Other.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Wayne Kessler at [email protected]. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division