N254163 July 3, 2014 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:425 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9505.90.6000 Ms. Abby Porter Greenbrier International, Inc. 500 Volvo Parkway Chesapeake, VA 23320 RE: The tariff classification of a wreath from China. Dear Ms. Porter: In your letter dated May 30, 2014, on behalf of Dollar Tree Stores, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The submitted sample, identified as an Easter Wreath, vendor stock number 96-533-213, consists of a circular decoration in the form of a wreath which measures approximately 15 inches in diameter. The wreath has a Styrofoam base that is decorated with a stiff mesh fabric and adorned with three glitter colored faux eggs and three artificial Easter lilies. The wreath is marketed and sold exclusively as a home decoration for Easter. Your sample will be returned as requested. The applicable subheading for vendor stock number 96-533-213 will be 9505.90.6000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles, including magic tricks and practical joke articles; parts and accessories thereof: Other: Other.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Wayne Kessler at [email protected]. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division