N246951 November 20, 2013 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:356 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6205.20.2066 Ms. Elizabeth Orzol Diesel USA, Inc. 220 West 19th Street New York, NY 10011 RE: The tariff classification of a men’s woven shirt from India. Dear Ms. Orzol: In your letter dated September 30, 2013, you requested a tariff classification ruling. As requested, your sample will be returned. Style “00SA3A – J-XOCHILL” is a men’s shirt, submitted in size Large, which is constructed from 100% cotton, solid color woven fabric. The shirt features a self-fabric point collar; a left over right full front opening with six snap closures; long, vented sleeves with self-fabric cuffs; zipper closures on the sleeve vents; two non-functional half snaps on the cuffs; a rear yoke; two inset pockets on the chest with flaps and snap closures; a metal label sewn above the left chest pocket; side entry pockets at the waist; full length side seam zippers; and a straight, hemmed bottom. The applicable subheading for Style “00SA3A – J-XOCHILL” will be 6205.20.2066, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for: Men’s or boys’ shirts: of cotton: other: other: other: other: men’s. The duty rate is 19.7% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Mary Ryan at (646) 733-3271. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Acting Director National Commodity Specialist Division