N238805 February 27, 2013 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:425 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9505.90.6000 Mr. Long Vu Walgreen Co. 304 Wilmot Road MS #3291 Deerfield, IL 60015 RE: The tariff classification of Halloween door decorations from China. Dear Mr. Vu: In your letter dated February 20, 2013, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted two styles of a “Halloween Set the Scene Door Panel” (“Haunted House” and “Pumpkin”), which are identified as (“WIC”) 675366. Each style consists of a plastic door panel which measures approximately 30 inches by 72 inches and comes with various adhesive foam pieces that can be added to the panel to customize the design. The “Haunted House” design depicts a haunted house at night beneath the phrase “Trick or Treat.” The “Pumpkin” design depicts 4 stacked pumpkins, with the largest one on the bottom, beneath the phrase “Happy Halloween.” Your samples are being returned as you requested. The applicable subheading for item (“WIC”) 675366 will be 9505.90.6000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for "Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles, including magic tricks and practical joke articles; parts and accessories thereof: Other: Other.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Wayne Kessler at (646) 733-3026. Sincerely, Thomas J. Russo Director National Commodity Specialist Division