N235405 December 14, 2012 CLA-2-49:OT:RR:NC: 2:234 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO: 4911.99.6000 Elizabeth Kessens Dollar General Corp 100 Mission Ridge Goodlettsville, TN 37072-2170 RE: The tariff classification of Dry Erase Poster, SKU 11527401, from China. Dear Ms. Kessens: In your letter dated November 7, 2012, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The sample submitted, ArtSkills Dry Erase Poster, consists of a lined paper used to make entries. There are stars and swirls on the right side of the paper as a bulletin for each task. The reusable Dry Erase Paper is lithographically printed and measures approximately 16 3/8” x 11 7/8”. The item is put up for retail sale. Your samples are being returned as per your request. The applicable subheading for the Dry Erase Poster will be 4911.99.6000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for which provides for Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs: Other: Other: Other: Printed on paper in whole or in part by a lithographic process. The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Albert Gamble at (646) 733-3037. Sincerely, Thomas J. Russo Director National Commodity Specialist Division