N235256 December 7, 2012 CLA-2-49: OT:RR:NC: 2:234 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO: 4911.99.6000 Elizabeth Kessens Dollar General Corp 100 Mission Ridge Goodlettsville, TN 37072-2170 RE: The tariff classification of Lace & Learn, SKU No. 11530401, from China. Dear Ms. Kessens: In your letter dated October 18, 2012, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The sample submitted, ArtSkills Lace & Learn, consists of two laces and five cards shaped to resemble four farm animals and a barn. The face of the card is printed lithographically with the name of the image and its color. The cards have numbered perforations around the border to guide the user in lacing. This produce is put up for retail sale in a clear plastic bag. The applicable subheading for the Lace & Learn will be 4911.99.6000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs: Other: Other: Other: Printed on paper in whole or in part by a lithographic process. The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Albert Gamble at (646) 733-3037. Sincerely, Thomas J. Russo Director National Commodity Specialist Division