N217556 May 22, 2012 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:424 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9504.90.9080 Ms. Connie Rose Hasbro, Inc. 200 Narragansett Park Drive P.O. Box 200 Pawtucket, RI 02862 RE: The tariff classification of Zynga Farmville themed card games from China Dear Ms. Rose: In your letter dated May 7, 2012 you requested a tariff classification ruling. A sample of a Zynga Farmville themed card game with instructions was submitted with your inquiry. The Zynga Farmville games will be available in three different assortments. Each card game comes in an animal-shaped zippered pouch that measures approximately 5” x 6”. The different variations include a cow with an old maid game, a chicken with a go fish game and a sheep with a memory game. Each of these games is a contest between two or more players involving skill and chance. The applicable subheading for the Zynga Farmville themed card games will be 9504.90.9080, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Articles for arcade, table or parlor games…; parts and accessories thereof: Other: Other: Other…Other.” The rate of duty will be free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist James Forkan at (646) 733-3025. Sincerely, Thomas J. Russo Director National Commodity Specialist Division