N097916 March 19, 2010 CLA-2-95 OT:RR:NC:N4:425 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9505.90.6000 Mr. Troy Crago-Edwards Atico International USA, Inc. 501 South Andrews Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 RE: The tariff classification of a Hanukkah Gel Window Sticker from China. Dear Mr. Crago-Edwards: In your letter dated March 17, 2010, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted a photograph and descriptive information regarding a Hanukkah Gel Window Sticker, identified as item number A072AA08470. The Hanukkah Gel Window Sticker is composed of three-dimensional shapes made of soft, jelly-like polypropylene that adhere to smooth surfaces such as glass, without the need for adhesive. This item consists of multiple pieces in different colors and shapes, that can be arranged to form a menorah with candles and flames. It is imported in a sealed bag, and sold individually with a cardboard header printed with the phrase, “Gel Shtickers”. The Hanukkah Gel Window Sticker is intended to be used to create a decorative scene for the Hanukkah holiday. The applicable subheading for the Hanukkah Gel Window Sticker will be 9505.90.6000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for "Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles, including magic tricks and practical joke articles; parts and accessories thereof: Other: Other." The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Wayne Kessler at (646) 733-3026. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director National Commodity Specialist Division