N032260 July 22, 2008 CLA-2-30:OT:RR:E:NC:SP:221 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 3925.90.0000 Mr. Troy D. Crago Atico International USA, Inc. 501 South Andrews Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 RE: The tariff classification of a garden fence from China. Dear Mr. Crago: In your letter dated June 30, 2008, you requested a tariff classification ruling. A photograph of the garden fence was provided with your letter. Item A026BA01499 consists of four fleur-de-lis garden fence sections composed of polypropylene plastic. Each section measures 25.5 inches in length by 14.5 inches in height. The applicable subheading for the plastic garden fence will be 3925.90.0000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included, other. The rate of duty will be 5.3 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Joan Mazzola at 646-733-3023. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division