NY I88795 November 26, 2002 CLA-2-95:RR:NC:2:224 I88795 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9504.90.9080 Ms. Cari Grego Dollar Tree Stores, Inc. 500 Volvo Parkway Chesapeake, Virginia 23320 RE: The tariff classification of a 2 Pack Mini Maze Ball Game from China. Dear Ms. Grego: In your letter dated November 19, 2002, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You are requesting the tariff classification on an item that is described as a 2 Pack Mini Maze Ball Game, SKU 982868. The product has a square base constructed of molded plastic that incorporates either a square shaped maze or a circular shaped maze that contains a small metal ball covered by a clear plastic dome. The object of the game is to maneuver the ball through the maze to reach the top of the square or circle. The mazes will be classified in Chapter 95 of the HTSUSA as other games. The applicable subheading for the 2 Pack Mini Maze Ball Game, SKU 982868, will be 9504.90.9080, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTS), which provides for articles for arcade, table or parlor games…parts and accessories thereof: other: other…other. The rate of duty will be free. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Tom McKenna at 646-733-3025 Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division