NY B86841 July 16, 1997 CLA-2-95:RR:NC:SP:222 B86841 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9505.10.5020 Ms. Michele Smith Sears, Roebuck and Company 3333 Beverly Road, BC 204A Hoffman Estates, IL 60179 RE: The tariff classification of Town Square Building accessories from China. Dear Ms. Smith: In your letter dated June 18, 1997, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The submitted sample is identified as stock no. 98971. This item is an elderly couple sitting on a bench, feeding the birds. Each one is holding a Coca-Cola bottle in their hand. The Coca-Cola logo is written on the back of the bench. These items will be used as accessories in conjunction with the Town Square Building Collection. These samples are returned as requested. The applicable subheading for the elderly couple sitting on the a bench, feeding the birds will be 9505.10.5020, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTS), which provides for festive...articles for Christmas festivities and parts and accessories thereof, other, other. The rate of duty will be free. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Alice Masterson at 212-466-5892. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Chief, Special Products Branch National Commodity Specialist Division