NY 817501 December 18, 1995 CLA-2-95:RR:NC:FC:224 817501 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9504.90.4000 Michael Hester Expeditors International 849 Thomas Drive Bensenville, IL 60106 RE: The tariff classification of a children's game from China. Dear Mr. Hester: This classification decision under the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTS) is being issued in accordance with the provisions of Section 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). DATE OF INQUIRY : December 7, 1995 ON BEHALF OF : Cadaco DESCRIPTION OF MERCHANDISE : Product #511 - "Crazy Crab Game." Children's game featuring a motorized Crab likeness that dispenses marbles. Players strive to grab those marbles that match the color of their "crab claw" instrument. HTS PROVISION : Articles for arcade, table or parlor games...: Other: Game machines, other than coin- or token-operated; parts and accessories thereof. HTS SUBHEADING : 9504.90.4000 RATE OF DUTY : Free A copy of this ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Tom McKenna at 212-466-5475 Sincerely, Roger J. Silvestri Director National Commodity Specialist Division