NY 815687 October 26, 1995 CLA-2-63:R:N3:345 815687 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6307.90.9989 Mr. Gary S. Lewin E. Besler & Company P.O. Box 66361 Chicago, Illinois 60666-0361 RE: The tariff classification of a bucket pocket from China. Dear Mr. Lewin: In your letter dated October 5, 1995, on behalf of Midwest Air Technologies, Inc., Lincolnshire, Illinois you requested a tariff classification ruling. The submitted sample is a bucket pocket made of 100 percent cotton canvas fabric and is designed to fit around a 23 liter bucket. It features 11 outside pockets. The applicable subheading for the bucket pocket will be 6307.90.9989, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTS), which provides for other made up articles...Other: Other, other. The rate of duty will be 7 percent ad valorem. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Section 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist V. Gualario at 212-466-5886. Sincerely, Roger J. Silvestri Director National Commodity Specialist Division