NY 808780 April 6, 1995 CLA-2-95:S:N:N8:224 808780 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9504.90.9080 William C. Neal The Little Tikes Company PO Box 2277 Hudson OH 44236-0877 RE: The tariff classification of game nets from China. Dear Mr. Neal: This classification decision under the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTS) is being issued in accordance with the provisions of Section 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). DATE OF INQUIRY : February 9, 1995 DESCRIPTION OF MERCHANDISE : Net used with model 4513 Super Sports Table described as a 4-in-1 activity/game table featuring three games - soccer, basketball and hockey. HTS PROVISION : Articles for arcade, table or parlor games...parts and accessories thereof: Other: Other. HTS SUBHEADING : 9504.90.9080 RATE OF DUTY : Free A copy of this ruling letter should be attached to the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If the documents have been filed without a copy, this ruling should be brought to the attention of the Customs officer handling the transaction. Sincerely, Jean F. Maguire Area Director New York Seaport